Search Your Doctor

Find a Doctor

Dr Pritam Singha Roy

Dr Pritam Singha Roy

Associate Consultant

MD(Pediatrics) & DM (Pediatric Hematology - Oncology)


Monday – Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr Rajesh Majumdar Chaudhuri

Dr Rajesh Majumdar Chaudhuri

Consultant (visiting)

MBBS, DO in Ophthalmology, MRC Ophthalmology (Part 1) & FRCS (Ophthalmology)


By appointment only

Dr Sourav Datta

Dr Sourav Datta

Senior Consultant & Director (Medica Oncology)

MS (ENT),
Senior Research Fellow in Head and Neck Oncosurgery,
HBNI Fellowship in Head and Neck Oncosurgery


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Kunal Sarkar

Dr. Kunal Sarkar

Senior Vice Chairman, Senior Cardiac Surgeon & Head MICS

FRCS (ED), FRCS (Glasg), MNMS


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Anil Kumar Singhi

Dr. Anil Kumar Singhi

Senior Consultant

MD (Paediatrics), FNB (Paediatric Cardiology)
Fellowship (Cardiology)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. L. N. Tripathy

Dr. L. N. Tripathy

Senior Vice Chairman, Director & Senior Consultant

MS, M.Ch (PGI), FRCS (Neurosurgery),
CCST (UK)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM

(Prof.) Dr. Dilip Kumar Pahari

(Prof.) Dr. Dilip Kumar Pahari

HOD Nephrology
Senior Vice Chaiman, Director & Senior Consultant - Nephrology

MD (Internal Medicine), DM (Nephrology), DNB (Nephrology), FISN, FASN (USA), FRCP (Glasgow)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -5PM

Dr. Vikash Kapoor

Dr. Vikash Kapoor

Vice Chairman, Group Director - Joint Replacement & Arthroscopic Surgeon

MS (Orthopaedics)
Fellow Sports Medicine (Singapore)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Pradeepta Kumar Sethy

Dr. Pradeepta Kumar Sethy

Director

MD (Medicine), DM (Gastroenterology)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Ranjan Kumar Das

Dr. Ranjan Kumar Das

Consultant - (Head of the Department)

MD (TB & Respiratory Disease) & DMRD


Monday – Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr Sayan Das

Dr Sayan Das

Senior Consultant & Head (Radiation Oncology)

MD(Radio Therapy)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr. Tanmay Banerjee

Dr. Tanmay Banerjee

Director - Medica Institute of Critical Care & Coordinator

MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP, SCE in Acute Medicine, EDIC, CCST (Acute Medicine and Intensive Care)


Monday to Saturday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Aritra Sarkar

Dr. Aritra Sarkar

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy)


Monday 5pm – 7pm
Tuesday 10am – 11am
Wednesday 1pm – 3pm
Friday 11am – 1pm
Saturday 12pm – 2pm

Dr. Abir Mukherjee

Dr. Abir Mukherjee

Sr. Consultant Psychiatrist

MD (Psychiatry), DNB, MRC Psych


Tuesday & Thursday
12pm – 5pm

Dr. Anuttama Banerjee

Dr. Anuttama Banerjee

Consultant Clinical Psychologist

B.A. (Psychology), M.A. (Applied Psychology), P.hd (Applied Psychology)


Wednesday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Akhilesh Agarwal

Dr. Akhilesh Agarwal

Consultant

MS (Gen Surgery), MCh (Plastic Surgery)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
10:30am – 11am

Dr. Abhijit Chanda

Dr. Abhijit Chanda

Senior Consultant & Head

MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)
DNB (Endocrinology)


Monday & Tuesday
9am – 2pm

Dr. R.N. Sarkar

Dr. R.N. Sarkar

Consultant - Rheumatology

MD (Gen Med), FICP


Tuesday
11am – 1pm

Dr. Sandeep Saha

Dr. Sandeep Saha

Consultant

MD, DM (Clinical Haematology)


Monday, Wednesday & Saturday
3:30pm – 5:30pm
Thursday
5pm – 7pm

Ms. Sanghamitra Chakraborty

Ms. Sanghamitra Chakraborty

Consultant

B.Sc (Dip Diet)


Monday – Saturday
12pm – 4pm

Ms. Kavita Roy

Ms. Kavita Roy

Director

B.PT, Neuro Developmental Therapist, SIT, SIDP


Available by appointment

Dr. Uday Vir Gandhi

Dr. Uday Vir Gandhi

Consultant Prosthodontist

BDS, MDS (Cal), PGDHHM


Thursday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Amiya Kumar Mishra

Dr. Amiya Kumar Mishra

HOD and Sr. Consultant

MD (Anaesthesiology), FIPM


By appointment only

Dr. Rizwan Sadique

Dr. Rizwan Sadique

Consultant- Health Checkup

Diploma in Sports Medicine, Diploma in Industrial Hygiene & Diploma in Hospital & Health Management.


Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
9am – 11am

Dr. Shaswati Sengupta Datta

Dr. Shaswati Sengupta Datta

Consultant

MS (ENT), Gold Medalist
AMA accreditation by North American Skull Base Society


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Bikash Banerjee

Dr. Bikash Banerjee

Senior Consultant & Adviser

DGO & MD (Obs & Gynae)


Monday to Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Nicola Judith Flynn

Dr. Nicola Judith Flynn

Head - Department of Perinatal Medicine & Neonatology

MD (Paediatrics)


Monday -Saturday
9am to 4pm

Dr. Dolly Gupta

Dr. Dolly Gupta

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology), FIDS (Cosmetic Surgery, Hair Transplant & Laser), Certified in Trichology


By appointment only

(Prof.) Dr. Rabin Chakraborty

(Prof.) Dr. Rabin Chakraborty

Senior Vice Chairman, Medica Group

MD (Internal Medicine)
DNB (Internal Medicine)
MRCP, FRCP (London)
FRCP (Glasgow), FRCP (Ireland)
FACC (USA), FICC, FICP, DM (Cardiology)


Monday to Friday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Dilip Kumar

Dr. Dilip Kumar

Consultant (Interventional) & Chief academic coordinator, Electrophysiologist

MD (General Medicine), DM (Cardiology)
FSCAI, FESC


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Pradip Kumar Mondal

Dr. Pradip Kumar Mondal

Consultant

MD (Med), DM (Medical Oncology) & Fellowship in Medical Oncology


Monday to Sunday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Harsh Jain

Dr. Harsh Jain

Senior Consultant

MS, FRCS, FRCS Neurosurgery (UK)
Cerebrovascular Surgery Fellow (Canada)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM

Dr. Kaushik Sen

Dr. Kaushik Sen

Senior Consultant & Head

MD (Medicine), DM (Neurology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM

(Prof.) Dr. Kalyan B. Bhattacharya

(Prof.) Dr. Kalyan B. Bhattacharya

Senior Consultant & Adviser

MD, DM, MAMS, FIAN, FRCP (Edin)


Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
12PM -1PM

Dr Anupam Das

Dr Anupam Das

Consultant

MSc, Ph.D. (Clinical Psychology)

M.Phil. (Medical & Social Psychology)


Wednesday
10am to 2pm

Dr. N. Raychaudhury

Dr. N. Raychaudhury

Consultant

MD (Medicine), DM (Nephrology)


Tuesday & Friday
11AM-1PM

Dr. Anirban Chatterjee

Dr. Anirban Chatterjee

Senior Consultant

D. Ortho, MS (Orthopaedics)
DNB (Orthopaedics), MNAMS
Fellow Hand Surgery (UK)
Fellow Paediatric Orthopaedics (Singapore)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr. Udipta Ray

Dr. Udipta Ray

Senior Consultant

MS (General Surgery), MRCS, FIAGES, FMAS


Monday – Saturday
9am – 5pm

Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Apurva Siva

Dr. Apurva Siva

Consultant & PG Teacher

MD, DM (Gastroenterology)


By appointment only

Dr Subir Gangopadhyay

Dr Subir Gangopadhyay

Senior Consultant & Advisor (Medica Oncology)

DMRT, MD - Radiotherapy


Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
10am – 2pm
Tuesday & Friday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay

Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay

Senior Consultant & Post Graduate Faculty

MD (Internal Medicine)


Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri
2pm – 5pm
Tue & Sat
11am – 1pm

Dr Sudeep Das

Dr Sudeep Das

Consultant

(MD Radiotherapy), DM (Medical Oncology)


Monday – Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. (Prof.) Somnath Laha

Dr. (Prof.) Somnath Laha

Senior Consultant & PG Teacher

MD (O&G)


Wednesday 10am – 12pm
Friday 11am – 12pm

Dr. Reema Dey

Dr. Reema Dey

Consultant Psychiatry

MD (Psychiatry), MRCPsych I & II


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Samuel Vaddeswaram

Dr. Samuel Vaddeswaram

Consultant

DCH, AACME (Neonatology)


Monday to Saturday
12pm – 3pm

Dr. Arun Ganguli

Dr. Arun Ganguli

Consultant

MS (General Surgery), MCh. (Plastic Surgery)


By appointment only

Dr. Nandini Biswas

Dr. Nandini Biswas

Consultant

MRCP, CSST (Respiratory & Gen Medicine), FRCP


Monday – Saturday
11am – 5pm

Dr. Kaushik Biswas

Dr. Kaushik Biswas

Senior Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday – Friday
10am – 2pm

Dr. Dipak Kumar Ray

Dr. Dipak Kumar Ray

Consultant - Department of Rheumatology

MD (General Medicine), MRCP(UK) M.SC (Clinical Rheumatology), FRCP


Monday, Tuesday & Friday
12pm – 3pm

Ms. Preethy Alexander

Ms. Preethy Alexander

Senior Consultant

B.SC (OT)


Monday to Friday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Kumar Jyoti Chatterjee

Dr. Kumar Jyoti Chatterjee

Dental Surgeon

BDS, PGCE


Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Gautam Das

Dr. Gautam Das

Consultant

MD (Anaesthesiology), Fellow of Interventional Pain Practice


By appointment only

Dr. Abhay Kumar

Dr. Abhay Kumar

Senior Consultant & Head (Urology, Surgical Oncology, Robotic Surgery)

MS- General Surgery, DNB (Genito-Urinary Surgery)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Rajiv Chatterjee

Dr. Rajiv Chatterjee

Senior Consultant

D Ortho, MS(Ortho), DNB (Ortho)


Tuesday to Friday
9AM -11AM

Dr. Subhankar Bhattacharya

Dr. Subhankar Bhattacharya

Senior Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Cardio Thoracic Surgery)


Monday, Thursday
10am – 12pm

Ms. Arunima Datta

Ms. Arunima Datta

Clinical Psychologist

BA - Psychology, MA - Psychology, Observership - Palliative Care & Psychology (Tata Memorial Hospital)


Monday – Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. J. Naik

Dr. J. Naik

Senior Consultant (Interventional)

MD (General Medicine), DM (Cardiology)


Saturday
10am – 1pm

Dr Sunandan Basu

Dr Sunandan Basu

Consultant

FRCS, EANS, European Certificate of Neurosurgery


Monday to Saturday
9AM -3PM

Dr. Anish Kumar Ghosh

Dr. Anish Kumar Ghosh

Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Neurology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM

Dr. Sujit Kumar Sinha

Dr. Sujit Kumar Sinha

Consultant

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Urology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM-4PM

Dr. Snigdhendu Chand

Dr. Snigdhendu Chand

Consultant

DNB (General Surgery), FIAGES, EFIAGES
Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Certified in Laser Proctology


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Debottam Bandyopadhyay

Dr. Debottam Bandyopadhyay

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (General Medicine), DM (Medical Gastroenterology)


By appointment only

Dr. Chinmoy Kumar Maity

Dr. Chinmoy Kumar Maity

Sr. Consultant Internal & Geriatric Medicine

DTM&H, MD(Gen. Medicine), MRCP (UK), FRCP (Glasgow)


Tuesday
2pm – 6pm

Dr. Barnali Chowdhury

Dr. Barnali Chowdhury

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy)


Wednesday & Thursday
12.30pm – 2.30pm

Dr. Sujata Ghosh

Dr. Sujata Ghosh

Consultant Psychiatrist

DMRD, PLAB, Diploma is Clinical Psychiatry


By appointment only

Dr. Anjan Das

Dr. Anjan Das

Consultant

MBBS, MS (ENT)


MON, THU (4pm – 6pm)
FRI (3pm – 5pm)

Dr. Sanjoy Gupta

Dr. Sanjoy Gupta

Consultant

DMRT, DNB


By appointment only

Dr. Sk Hammadur Rahaman

Dr. Sk Hammadur Rahaman

Consultant (Department of Endocrinology)

MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday – Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr. Cinjini Das

Dr. Cinjini Das

Consultant (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)

MS(General Surgery), Post Doctoral Fellowship ( Surgical Oncology), MCh ( Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery), Post MCh Fellowship (Microvacular Surgery)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 1pm

Dr. Chanchal Goswami

Dr. Chanchal Goswami

Consultant

Diploma in Medical Radiation Therapy
MD (Radiotherapy)


Monday to Saturday
1pm – 3pm

Dr. Souptik Gangopadhyay

Dr. Souptik Gangopadhyay

Consultant

MS (Obstetrics & Gynecology), DNB, MNAMS, Fellowship in Gynaecological Oncology


Monday – Saturday
9am – 5pm

Mr. Ranvijay Kumar Yadav

Mr. Ranvijay Kumar Yadav

AGM, Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

B.Sc (Hons), B.P.T (Velloe), M.P.T (MSS), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
8am – 4pm (Available by Appointment)

Dr. Amrita Das

Dr. Amrita Das

Dental Surgeon

B.D.S(WBUHS), MPH (U.K.), FAGE


Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Jaya Choudhary

Dr. Jaya Choudhary

Consultant

MD (Anaesthesiology)


By appointment only

Dr. Saudip Sen

Dr. Saudip Sen

Consultant - Ophthalmologist (Visiting)

DO (Diploma in Ophthalmology)


By appointment only

Dr. Arunava Roy

Dr. Arunava Roy

Senior Consultant & Head (Gynecologic Oncology & Women Cancer Initiative)

DGO, DNB (O&G), Clinical Fellowship in Gynaecologic Oncology and Fellow of Indian Academia of Obstetrics & Gynaecology


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Mrinal Bandhu Das

Dr. Mrinal Bandhu Das

Senior Consultant

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (CVTS)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Soumya Kanti Bag

Dr. Soumya Kanti Bag

Consultant (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)

MS - General Surgery, M.Ch (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery), I.P.G.M.E.R


Wednesday & Friday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Sanjeev Garg

Dr. Sanjeev Garg

Head, Non-Invasive Cardiology

MD (General Medicine)


Monday to Saturday
2pm – 5pm

Dr. Poulomi Saha

Dr. Poulomi Saha

Consultant

MS (ENT)


Monday Friday
12PM – 2PM

Dr. Sushanta Bhattacharya

Dr. Sushanta Bhattacharya

Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Neurology)


By Appointment Only

Dr. Pranab Kumar Nandy

Dr. Pranab Kumar Nandy

Consultant

MD (Nephrology)


Firday
3PM – 5PM

Dr. Kumar Gauraw

Dr. Kumar Gauraw

Consultant

MBBS, MS (Surgery), DNB (Urology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM-4PM

Dr. Sujit Bhattacharya

Dr. Sujit Bhattacharya

Senior Consultant (Visiting)

MD(Medicine), DM(Endocrinology), DNB(Medicine), MRCP(UK)


Monday, Wednesday, Friday
11am – 1pm

Dr. Aviral Roy

Dr. Aviral Roy

Consultant- Internal Medicine and Critical Care

MD (Internal Medicine) 2015, Diplomate in Internal Medicine & Critical Care (American Board of Internal Medicine)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Somodyuti Chandra

Dr. Somodyuti Chandra

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Gold Medalist)
DNB, SCE-Dermatology (UK), FRGUHS
Fellowship in Aesthetic Medicine and Lasers


By appointment only

Dr. Rahul Rajan

Dr. Rahul Rajan

Junior Consultant - Department of Anesthesiology

MD(Anesthesiology)


By appointment only

Dr. Sabyasachi Chowdhury

Dr. Sabyasachi Chowdhury

Consultant (Visiting)

DCH, MRCPCH


Wednesday & Friday
11am – 1pm

Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak

Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak

Consultant Psychiatrist

MRC Psychology, CCT in General Adult Psychiatry with Endorsement in Liaison Psychiatry


Wednesday – 5pm – 7pm
Saturday – 12pm – 2pm

Ms. Nikita Jalan

Ms. Nikita Jalan

Consultant (Visiting)

MSc, M. Phil


By appointment only

Dr. Moumita Chatterjee

Dr. Moumita Chatterjee

Associate Consultant

MD (Pulmonary Medicine), DNB (Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine/ Pulmonary Medicine)


Monday – Saturday
12pm – 5pm

Dr. Gouranga Charan Nayak

Dr. Gouranga Charan Nayak

Consultant

DNB (General Surgery), FIAGES, EFIAGES
Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Certified in Laser Proctology


Monday – Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Prasanta Debnath

Dr. Prasanta Debnath

Associate Consultant

MD(General Medicine), DM(Gastro), DNB(Gastroenterology)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Ms. Anusheela Brahmachary

Ms. Anusheela Brahmachary

Senior Consultant

Sports Psychologist & Counsellor

MA (Psych), MS (Sport Psych, Sweden), MSc (Diagnosis & Intervention, Germany)


Monday to Saturday
– By Appointment

Dr. Arnob Biswas

Dr. Arnob Biswas

Consultant Prosthodontist

BDS, MDS


Wednesday & Saturday
10am – 1pm

Dr Harsh Dhar

Dr Harsh Dhar

Consultant

MS (ENT), MCh (Head and Neck Surgery)


Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Swarnali Dutta

Dr. Swarnali Dutta

Consultant

MS(Obst.& Gynae)


Monday to Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Ashutosh Samal

Dr. Ashutosh Samal

Junior Consultant

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (CTVS)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm

Dr. Rahul Samanta

Dr. Rahul Samanta

Associate Consultant

MD (Med), DM (Gastroenterology)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Suryasish Sengupta

Dr. Suryasish Sengupta

Consultant

DNB(Surgery), FMAS


Mon,Wed,Thu & Friday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Ashis Das

Dr. Ashis Das

Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Neurology)


Monday to Friday
9AM -10AM

Dr Tanumoy Maulick

Dr Tanumoy Maulick

Consultant (Visiting - Pain Management and Palliative Care)

MD - Anaes,DNB - Anaes, EDAIC II


Thursday – 5pm – 7pm
Saturday – 9am – 11am

Dr. Tapas Guha

Dr. Tapas Guha

Consultant

DTCD, MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP, Fellow of Royal Society of Medicine (London)


Mon, Tue, Fri
11am – 1pm
Wed, Thu
2pm – 4pm

Dr Debapi Roy

Dr Debapi Roy

Visiting Consultant

MS (Orthopedics)


Thurs – Sat
5PM to 7PM

Dr. Suman Kumari

Dr. Suman Kumari

Consultant

MS (Obs & Gyne)


Monday – Friday
11Am – 1Pm

Dr. Priya Diwaker Shah

Dr. Priya Diwaker Shah

Consultant (Visiting)

DDVL, Fellowship in Dermatological Lasers


By appointment only

Dr. Sourav Das

Dr. Sourav Das

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, MD (Psych), DNB (NBE), MRCPsych, IBSM (WSF), Certificate Course in Addiction Medicine(NIMHANS), International Certification in Addiction Medicine (ISAM, Canada)


Saturday
3.30pm – 5.30pm

Ms. Imon Neogi

Ms. Imon Neogi

Consultant - Department of Psychology (Visiting)

B.Sc, M.Sc, Certificate in CBT, Certificate in Narrative Therapy


Thursday
1pm – 3pm

Dr. Arnab Bera

Dr. Arnab Bera

Junior Consultant

MD(Pulmonary Medicine), DNB(Pulmonary Medicine), Fellowship in Critical Care Medicine


Monday – Saturday
4pm – 6pm

Dr. Gaurab Bhaduri

Dr. Gaurab Bhaduri

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP (II) (UK)
PG in Clinical Endocrinology & Diabetes
(Royal College of Physician, UK)
CCDM (Diabetes, Royal College of Physician, UK)
D.M.Sc (Diabetes, Cardiff, U.K)
PGCDM (Diabetes, Diabetes-Hormone Institute, Indore)


Friday
3.30pm – 5pm

Dr. Arindam Mondal

Dr. Arindam Mondal

Consultant

MS (General Surgery), MCh (Surgical Oncology)


Monday – Saturday
10am – 12pm

Mr. Pushpaketu Koner

Mr. Pushpaketu Koner

Musculoskeletal & manual therapist (Visiting)

MSPT (UK), MCSP (UK), MHPC (UK), MIAP, BPT


Available by appointment
between 10am – 6pm

Dr. Shashanka Dhanuka

Dr. Shashanka Dhanuka

Consultant

M.S (General Surgery),MRCS(Edin. UK), M.Ch. (Urology)


By Appointment

Dr. Aditi Deb

Dr. Aditi Deb

Consultant

MS (ENT)


Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday, Saturday
9AM – 11AM

Dr. Aniruddha Ghosh

Dr. Aniruddha Ghosh

Consultant (Visiting)

MD - Paediatrics, DNB - Paediatrics


Wednesday & Friday
4pm – 6pm

Dr Debashish Adhikary

Dr Debashish Adhikary

Visiting Consultant

MS (Orthopedics)


By Appointment

Dr Silima Subhasnigdha Tarenia

Dr Silima Subhasnigdha Tarenia

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Rohit Rungta

Dr. Rohit Rungta

Consultant

DTMH, MD (Medicine), DNB (Nephrology), MRCPSCE (UK) (Nephrology)


Monday to Saturday
12PM-3PM

Dr. Dipankar Sircar

Dr. Dipankar Sircar

Consultant Nephrologist (Visiting)

MD - General Surgery, DM - Nephrology


Monday
11AM-12PM

Dr. Amlan Chakraborty

Dr. Amlan Chakraborty

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - General Surgery, Diploma of Fellowship (FRCS Glasg)


Wednesday
5PM-7PM

Ms. Ankita Malik

Ms. Ankita Malik

Lactation Consultant (Visiting)

BA, CAPPA Lactation Educator Certification


By Appointment Only

Dr. Prabhash Chandra Tripathi

Dr. Prabhash Chandra Tripathi

Consultant

MD (Medicine)


Tuesday & Thursday
5PM – 7PM

Dr Azhar Alam

Dr Azhar Alam

Consultant

DNB General Surgery, MRCS A (UK), FIAGES (Gastro Intestinal Surgery), FMAS (Minimal Access Surgery), MNAMS (New Delhi)


Tuesday
11am – 12pm

Dr. Chandrima Dasgupta

Dr. Chandrima Dasgupta

Consultant (Visiting)

FRCOG (London), CCT, DFFP


Monday to Saturday
11am – 2pm

Dr. Sarmistha Basak

Dr. Sarmistha Basak

Associate Consultant 

M.Sc (Practical Dermatology), MD (Anatomy)
Diploma in Maternity & Child Welfare


Monday – 11am – 1pm
Friday -1:30pm – 3:30pm

(Lt Gen) Dr. Anup Banerji

(Lt Gen) Dr. Anup Banerji

Senior Consultant (Visiting)

MD (General Medicine) & DM (Cardiology)


Monday to Saturday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Arijit Dutta Chowdhury

Dr. Arijit Dutta Chowdhury

Consultant Psychiatrist (Visiting)

MD (Psychiatry), DPM (Psychiatry)


Monday & Wednesday
2pm – 4pm
Friday
11am – 1pm

Mr. Abhilash P.K.

Mr. Abhilash P.K.

Ayurvedic & Sports Therapist

BSc, BPT, MPT (MSS), MIAP


Monday to Sunday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Manas De

Dr. Manas De

Oral, Maxillofacial Surgeon

MDS (Perio, Cal). FDSRCS (Eng).


By appointment only

Dr. Anant Pal Singh

Dr. Anant Pal Singh

Dental Surgeon

BDS


Monday & Saturday
2pm – 5pm

Dr Kousik Nandy

Dr Kousik Nandy

Consultant – Surgical Oncology (Musculoskeletal)

MS (ORTHOPAEDICS), DNB (ORTHOPAEDICS), MNAMS, Ex senior registrar, Bone and Soft Tissue, TMH, Mumbai


Monday – Friday
10am – 2pm
Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Arnab Sarkar

Dr. Arnab Sarkar

Junior Consultant

MD ( Medicine)


By Appointment Only

Dr Pooja Agarwal

Dr Pooja Agarwal

Consultant – Breast Surgery (Visiting)

MS - General Surgery, Fellowship - Surgical Oncology, Fellowship - Breast Onco-Surgery


Monday to Saturday
11am – 2pm

Dr. Ranjan Bhattacharya

Dr. Ranjan Bhattacharya

Consultant Psychiatrist

MRC Psychology, CCT in General Adult Psychiatry with Endorsement in Liaison Psychiatry


Monday & Saturday
5pm – 7pm

Dr Kajari Mukherjee

Dr Kajari Mukherjee

Consultant (Visiting)

DNB (Obs & Gynae)


Mon, Wed and Fri
1pm – 2pm

Dr. Shilpita Banerjee

Dr. Shilpita Banerjee

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (Obst. & Gynae.), Fellowship in Obstetric, Ultrasound (Medicscan), FNB (High-risk Pregnancy & Perinatology)


Monday – Saturday
11am – 3pm

Dr. Saurabh Dutta

Dr. Saurabh Dutta

Consultant

MD (Medicine), ​IDCCM, EDIC, MRCP


Monday – Saturday
9am -11am

Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay

Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay

Consultant Paediatric Surgeon (Visiting)

MS, MCH (Paed Surgery)


Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
10am – 11am

Dr. Puspaketu Koner (PT)

Dr. Puspaketu Koner (PT)

Senior Consultant & Chartered Physiotherapist (UK)

MSPT(UK), MCSP(UK), MHPC(UK), BPT, MIAP


Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
2pm – 6pm (by prior appointment)

Dr. Uttio Gupta

Dr. Uttio Gupta

Associate Consultant

MD (Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday – Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr Asish Kr Mandal

Dr Asish Kr Mandal

Consultant (Visiting)

DOrtho, DNB


Monday and Wednesday
5PM to 7PM

Dr. Sayantan Mukherjee

Dr. Sayantan Mukherjee

Consultant Endodontist

BDS, MDS


Wednesday
4pm – 5pm

Dr. Ishad Aggarwal

Dr. Ishad Aggarwal

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology)


Friday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Souvik Chatterjee

Dr. Souvik Chatterjee

Consultant (Visiting)

MS(General Surg), Diplomate NB(General. Surg), MCh(Urology)


By Appointment

Dr. Kushankur Guha

Dr. Kushankur Guha

Consultant

MS - General Surgery, Fellowship - Minimal Access Surgery


By Appointment

Dr. Subhasish Dey

Dr. Subhasish Dey

Consultant – Department of Medica Institute of Kidney Diseases (Visiting)

MD - Paediatrics, DM - Nephrology


Wednesday
6PM – 7PM

Dr Rahul Dhar

Dr Rahul Dhar

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Surgery), MRCS


Mon,Wed & Friday
3 pm – 5pm

Dr. Shamik Hait

Dr. Shamik Hait

Consultant (Visiting)

D ORTHO, DNB, MNAMS


Thursday and Saturday
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Sanjeev S Mukherjee

Dr. Sanjeev S Mukherjee

Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Cardiology)
Fellowship in Electrophysiology


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Anay Kumar Gupta

Dr. Anay Kumar Gupta

Consultant Ear,Nose,Throat (Visiting)

DLO, MRCS - Part 1(Glasgow), FRCS - Edinburgh


Thursday – 1PM – 4PM
Saturday – 3PM – 5PM

Dr. Padmini Sirkanungo

Dr. Padmini Sirkanungo

Associate Consultant

MBBS, DNB(Med), DNB(Nephro)


Monday to Saturday
9AM-5PM

Dr. Nipa Gandhi

Dr. Nipa Gandhi

Dental Surgeon & Laser Specialist

BDS (Cal), PGDHHM


By appointment only

Dr. Angshuman Bhattacharya

Dr. Angshuman Bhattacharya

Consultant Orthodontist

BDS, MDS (AIIMS), DNB


By appointment only

Dr Jyoti Prakash

Dr Jyoti Prakash

Consultant (Visiting)

M.S. (Ortho), M.Ch (Ortho)


By appointment only

Dr. Aneek Roy Chowdhury

Dr. Aneek Roy Chowdhury

Consultant Paediatric Surgeon (Visiting)

DNB - General Surgery, M.Ch - Paediatric Surgery


By Appointment only

Deepika Mishra

Deepika Mishra

Senior Executive Physiotherapist

BPT [NILD] , MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Sudarshan Kanti Baishya

Dr. Sudarshan Kanti Baishya

Consultant (Visiting)

MS(Gen Surgery), Diplomate NB(Genito-Unitary Surgery)


By Appointment

Dr Abhishek Das

Dr Abhishek Das

Consultant

MD - General Medicine


Monday – Saturday
3pm – 5pm

Dr Pankaj Kumar Halder

Dr Pankaj Kumar Halder

Consultant Paediatric Surgeon (Visiting)

MS( General Surgery), M.Ch - Paediatric Surgery


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 4pm

Dr. Gaji Mehedi Hassan

Dr. Gaji Mehedi Hassan

Consultant (Visiting )

MS(ortho), DNB( ortho)


FRIDAY
5PM – 7PM

Dr Kalyan Kar

Dr Kalyan Kar

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Surgery), FRCS(Edin)


By Appointment

Dr. Rana Rathor Roy

Dr. Rana Rathor Roy

Consultant (Interventional)

MD, DM


Monday to Saturday
10am – 3pm

Dr. Romita Dey

Dr. Romita Dey

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr Abhik Pyne

Dr Abhik Pyne

Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon (Visiting)

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr Amvrin Chatterjee

Dr Amvrin Chatterjee

Associate Consultant

MS - General Surgery, DNB - General Surgery, MCH - Urology


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Tanoy Bose

Dr. Tanoy Bose

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (General Medicine)


Mon, Wed (11am – 1pm)
Tus (2pm – 4pm)
Thu (3pm – 5pm)

Dr. Kumkum Pahari

Dr. Kumkum Pahari

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Obs & Gynae)


Tue, wed & Sat
11am – 12.20pm

Saurav Anand

Saurav Anand

Senior Executive Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT( ortho), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
12pm – 8pm

Dr. Kuntal Maity

Dr. Kuntal Maity

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - Oto-Rhino-Laryngology


Tuesday and Thursday
9AM – 11AM

Dr Kaushik Sil

Dr Kaushik Sil

Consultant –Department of Neurosurgery (Visiting)

MBBS, MS(Gen Surgery) & DNB (Neurosurgery)


Mon Fri
2PM – 4PM
Wed
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Soham Mandal

Dr. Soham Mandal

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, DNB, MNAMS


Tuesday Saturday
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Soumik Basu

Dr. Soumik Basu

Consultant (Interventional)

MD, DM (Cardiology)


Monday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Shamik Gope

Dr. Shamik Gope

Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon (Visiting)

BDS, MDS (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery)


By appointment only

Dr. Tanushree Bera

Dr. Tanushree Bera

Dental Surgeon

BDS


By appointment only

Dr. Rupam Sil

Dr. Rupam Sil

Consultant (Visiting)

DLO, MS (Anatomy)


By appointment only

Dr. Souvik Paul

Dr. Souvik Paul

Consultant (Visiting)

MD Physician, MD (Anesthesiology), IDCCM (Criticalcare), Fellow Regional anesthesia and Pain management,ECFMG (USA) Certified


By appointment only

Dr. Susmita Chattopadhyay

Dr. Susmita Chattopadhyay

Consultant (Visiting)

MD(Obs & Gyne),DNB(Obs & Gyne),MRCOG,CCT


Friday
2pm – 4pm

Ashish Kumar

Ashish Kumar

Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT (Sports)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Manish Kumar

Dr. Manish Kumar

Interventional Radiologist

MD (Radiodiagnosis), FVIR


Tuesday & Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Naba Kumar Saha

Dr. Naba Kumar Saha

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - General Surgery


Friday
3 pm – 5 pm

Dr. Arindam Pande

Dr. Arindam Pande

Consultant

MD (Medicine), DNB (Internal Medicine)
DM (Cardiology), FESC, FACC (USA)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 3pm

Dr. Surabhi Maheswari

Dr. Surabhi Maheswari

Dental Surgeon

BDS


By appointment only

Dr. Sankar Nath Jha

Dr. Sankar Nath Jha

Consultant- General Medicine (Visiting)

MD (Community Medicine), Diploma Endocrinology, M.Sc Endocrinology, Diploma Diabetology, MRCP General Medicine


Wednesday & Friday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Amitabha Banerji

Dr. Amitabha Banerji

Consultant (Visiting)

DGO, MD, MRCOG (UK), DFFP


By appointments only

Sumit Kumar

Sumit Kumar

Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT (Orthopaedic)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Kaustuv Roy

Dr. Kaustuv Roy

Consultant Maxillo-Facial Surgery (Visiting)

BDS, MFDS-RCPS,
MOMS-RCPS (Glasg), FFD-RCS (Ire)


By appointment only

Dr. Gopinath Maiti

Dr. Gopinath Maiti

Consultant (Visiting )

D. Ortho (General Surg), MS Ortho(Cal)


Tuesday and Thursday
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Anirban Chakraborty

Dr. Anirban Chakraborty

Consultant (Visiting)

MRCP, FRCP, CCST (UK)


Tuesday & Friday
1pm – 3pm

Dr. Soumya Patra

Dr. Soumya Patra

Consultant

MD (Paediatrics), DM (Cardiology), FACC, FESC


Monday to Saturday
10am – 3pm

Dr. Shumayou Dutta

Dr. Shumayou Dutta

Associate Consultant (Visiting)

MS (Orthopedics), FASSI


Monday to Saturday
11am – 2pm

Dr. Debajyoti Das

Dr. Debajyoti Das

Associate Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, MS (ENT)


Monday Friday
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Swagatika Panda

Dr. Swagatika Panda

Consultant (Visiting)

MD(Obstetrics & Gynaecology)


Monday & Friday
10am – 12pm

Bal Mukund Singh

Bal Mukund Singh

Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Zeeshan Khan

Dr. Zeeshan Khan

Consultant- Maxillo-Facial Surgery (Visiting)

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr. Kaustav Debnath

Dr. Kaustav Debnath

Associate Consultant

D. Ortho, DNB (Orthopaedics)


Monday to Thursday
9am – 4pm
Saturday
9am – 4pm

By appointment only

Dr. Aratrika Chakraborty

Dr. Aratrika Chakraborty

Oral Pathologist

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr. Ranjana Tibrewal

Dr. Ranjana Tibrewal

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (Obs & Gynae)


By appointments only

Dr. Anup Shyamal

Dr. Anup Shyamal

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Anatomy), Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine (Medvarsity) & Cardiac Emergency, Postgraduate certificate course in Clinical Cardiology(IMA AKN Sinha Institute).


Monday – Saturday
5Pm -7Pm

Dr. Debopriyo Mondal

Dr. Debopriyo Mondal

Consultant

MD (Internal Medicine) (Gold Medalist), PGIMER, Delhi


Monday to Saturday
11am – 2pm

S. Sharwin Singh

S. Sharwin Singh

Senior Respiratory therapist

Diploma in Critical Care Therapy


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr Ankit Khandelwal

Dr Ankit Khandelwal

Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon (Visiting)

BDS, MDS, PG Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology, Fellowship Head & Neck Oncology


By appointment only

Dr. Ashesh Halder

Dr. Ashesh Halder

Consultant

MD(Medicine, Gold medallist), DM(Cardiology) Fellowship in Electrophysiology


Mon – Sat
11am – 3pm

Dr Samik Bandyopadhyay

Dr Samik Bandyopadhyay

Consultant (Visiting)

MD - General Medicine


Tuesday – Saturday
1Pm -3Pm

Dr. Kamlesh Kothari

Dr. Kamlesh Kothari

Consultant -Maxillo-Facial Surgeon (visiting)

BDS, MDS, DNB


By appointment only

Dr. Kalaichelvi Gopal

Dr. Kalaichelvi Gopal

Junior Consultant 

MD Physician, DNB


Tuesday & Saturday
9am – 11am

Madhurima Das

Madhurima Das

Psychologist

M.Sc in Applied Psychology (Stress management and community psychology)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 6pm

Dr. Yogiraj Ray

Dr. Yogiraj Ray

Consultant (Visiting)

MD - Tropical Medicine, DM - Infectious Disease


Wednesday (5Pm – 7Pm)
Saturday (3Pm – 5Pm)

Dr. Paramita Chattopadhyay

Dr. Paramita Chattopadhyay

Associate Consultant 

DGO DGO, Laparoscopic training,FOGSI Certified Obst & Gynae USG Training


Monday – Saturday
10am – 4pm

Salman CC

Salman CC

Respiratory therapist

BSc (Respiratory Care Technology)


Monday to Saturday
9am to 5pm

Dr. Pradip Saha

Dr. Pradip Saha

Consultant – MICS - Department of Interventional Cardiology (Visiting)

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Cardiology


By appointment

Dr Lahori Roy

Dr Lahori Roy

Consultant (Visiting)

MS(Obs & Gynae),DNB(Obs & Gynae),MRCOG


Tuesday
9am – 11pm
Thursday & Saturday
3pm – 5pm

S Arathi

S Arathi

Respiratory therapist

Bsc (Respiratory care technology)


Monday to Saturday
9am to 5pm

Dr. Indrani Syam

Dr. Indrani Syam

Consultant (Visiting)

DNB (Internal Medicine),DNB( Cardiology)


By appointment

Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee

Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee

Consultant (Visiting )

DGO (Obstetrics & Gynecology), DNB (Obstetrics & Gynecology), MRCOG 1


Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Susmita Ghosh

Dr. Susmita Ghosh

Consultant

MS(Obstetric & Gynecology)


Tuesday, Thursday (5Pm – 7Pm)
Saturday (12Pm – 2Pm)

Sujeet Kumar

Sujeet Kumar

Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT (NILD) MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Soumya Kanti Mohapatra

Dr. Soumya Kanti Mohapatra

Associate Consultant

DNB, FNB (Pediatric Cardiology)


Mon – Sat
9am -10am (Wednesday 9am – 11am)

Dr. Sumit Shankar

Dr. Sumit Shankar

Associate Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Cardiology)


Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
11am – 2pm

Dr. Shivanjali Nayak

Dr. Shivanjali Nayak

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Obst. & Gynae.)


Wednesday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Rion Nipoon Das

Rion Nipoon Das

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

BSPT


Monday to Friday
9am – 5pm

Krishna Murari

Krishna Murari

Junior Consultant Occupational therapist

BOT, MAIOTA


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr Shashi Jindal

Dr Shashi Jindal

Consultant (Visiting )

MS (Obs & Gynae)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Sunipa Chatterjee

Dr. Sunipa Chatterjee

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology


Wednesday – 8.30am – 10.30am
Saturday – 8.30am – 10.30am (By appointment)

Dr. Madhusha Mukhopadhyay

Dr. Madhusha Mukhopadhyay

Attending Consultant

MBBS, DNB, MRCP (UK).


Joydip Hazra

Joydip Hazra

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

B.P.T, MPT (Sports Medicine)


Monday to Saturday
8am – 4pm

Anamika Mandal

Anamika Mandal

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT (Ortho), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Anuradha Kumari

Anuradha Kumari

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT(Ortho), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Abhilash PK

Abhilash PK

Ayurvedic Massage Therapist

Diploma in Ayurveda and Yoga


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr Gourab Goel

Dr Gourab Goel

Associate Consultant

MBBS, MS General Surgery, MCh (Urology)


Monday to Friday
9am – 5pm
Saturday
9am – 2pm

Appointment Call Opd Near You