All online payments made to Medica should be done using a patient portal or patient mobile apps only. Medica has no other online payment methods and will never ask to share OTPs over the phone. Be aware, be safe from online fraud activities. For any queries, call: 033 6652 0000
x
doctors in Medica Kolkata

Find a Doctor

Dr. Kunal Sarkar

Dr. Kunal Sarkar

Senior Vice Chairman, Senior Cardiac Heart Surgeon & Head MICS

FRCS (ED), FRCS (Glasg), MNMS


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. L. N. Tripathy

Dr. L. N. Tripathy

Senior Vice Chairman, Director & Senior Consultant

MS, M.Ch (PGI), FRCS (Neurosurgery),
CCST (UK)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -1PM

(Prof.) Dr. Dilip Kumar Pahari

(Prof.) Dr. Dilip Kumar Pahari

HOD Nephrology
Senior Vice Chairman, Director & Senior Consultant - Nephrology

MD (Internal Medicine), DM (Nephrology), DNB (Nephrology), FISN, FASN (USA), FRCP (Glasgow)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -4PM

Dr. Vikash Kapoor

Dr. Vikash Kapoor

Vice Chairman, Medica Group of Hospitals
Group Director - Orthopaedics
Robotic Joint Replacement Surgeon & Arthroscopic Specialist Orthopaedic Sciences
Mentor FNB Arthroplasty
Founder and Senior Faculty DNB Orthopedics

MBBS, MS (Orthopaedics)
Fellow Sports Medicine (Singapore)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Sourav Datta

Dr. Sourav Datta

Senior Consultant & Director (Medica Oncology)

MS (ENT),
Senior Research Fellow in Head and Neck Oncosurgery,
HBNI Fellowship in Head and Neck Oncosurgery


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Pradeepta Kumar Sethy

Dr. Pradeepta Kumar Sethy

Director

MD (Medicine), DM (Gastroenterology)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
11:30am – 3pm
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
11:30am – 2pm

Dr. Sayan Das

Dr. Sayan Das

Senior Consultant & Head (Radiation Oncology)

MD(Radio Therapy)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 3pm

Dr. Tanmay Banerjee

Dr. Tanmay Banerjee

Director - Medica Institute of Critical Care & Coordinator

Sr. Consultant & Faculty – DNB General Medicine

MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP, SCE in Acute Medicine, EDIC, CCST (Acute Medicine and Intensive Care)


Monday to Saturday
5pm – 7pm

(Prof.) Dr. Subhankar Chowdhury

(Prof.) Dr. Subhankar Chowdhury

Director, Department of Diabetes & Endocrinology

DTM&H, MD, DM, MRCP


Monday to Thursday
10am to 1pm

Dr. Abhay Kumar

Dr. Abhay Kumar

Senior Consultant & Head (Urology, Surgical Oncology, Robotic Surgery)

MS- General Surgery, DNB (Genito-Urinary Surgery)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm (Sat 9 am – 2pm)

Dr. Bikash Banerjee

Dr. Bikash Banerjee

Director & HOD, Senior Consultant & Adviser

DGO & MD (Obs & Gynae)


Monday to Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Dhiman Sen

Dr. Dhiman Sen

Director - Department of Internal Medicine, Senior Vice Chairman - Medica Superspecialty Hospital

MBBS, DTM&H, MD, MRCP (UK), FRCP (UK), FICP


Monday to Friday
12pm – 5pm

Dr. Debraj Jash

Dr. Debraj Jash

Director, Department of Respiratory Medicine

MD, DNB, DM(Pulmonary & Critical Care), EDRM, MNAMS


Monday & Wednesday
4pm – 8pm
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
9am – 2pm
Friday
11am – 7pm

Dr. Pankaj Kr. Sonar

Dr. Pankaj Kr. Sonar

Consultant - MIGGI – General & GI Surgery and Liver Transplant

MBBS, MS, DNB (Surgery), Fellowship in GI and LTX


Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
10am – 2pm

(Prof.) Dr. Rabin Chakraborty

(Prof.) Dr. Rabin Chakraborty

Senior Consultant lnterventional Cardiologist & Electrophysiologist
Senior Vice Chairman-Head of Cardiology Services Medica Institute of Cardiac Science

MBBS (Honours, Gold Medalist)
MD ( Internal Medicine, PGIMER, Chandigarh),
DNB ( Internal Medicine),
DM ( Cardiology) PGIMER, (Chandigarh) ,
FRCP ( London), FRCP(Glasgow), FRCP( Ireland),FACC ( USA), FICC, FICP


Monday to Friday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Dilip Kumar

Dr. Dilip Kumar

Director-Cardiac Cath Lab
Senior Consultant Interventional Cardiologist and Electrophysiologist
Chief Academic Co-Ordinator Medica Institute of Cardiac Science

MBBS, MD(Medicine), DM( Cardiology), FACC, FRCP (GLAS), FSCAI, FESC, FICC, FHRS

Certified Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS,HRS,USA)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Harsh Jain

Dr. Harsh Jain

Senior Consultant - Neurosurgeon and Spine Surgeon

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), FRCS (Glasgow), FRCS Neurosurgery (Intercollegiate Board, UK)

Visiting Fellowship in Skull-Base and Cerebrovascular Surgery – Sao Paolo, Brazil

Clinical Fellow in Cerebrovascular Surgery – Toronto, Canada


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM

Dr. Kaushik Sen

Dr. Kaushik Sen

Senior Consultant & Head

MD (Medicine), DM (Neurology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM

(Prof.) Dr. Kalyan B. Bhattacharya

(Prof.) Dr. Kalyan B. Bhattacharya

Senior Consultant & Adviser

MD, DM, MAMS, FIAN, FRCP (Edin)


Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
12PM -3PM

Dr. Anupam Das

Dr. Anupam Das

Consultant

MSc, Ph.D. (Clinical Psychology)

M.Phil. (Medical & Social Psychology)


Wednesday
10am to 2pm

Dr. N. Raychaudhury

Dr. N. Raychaudhury

Consultant

MD (Medicine), DM (Nephrology)


Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
11AM-3PM

Dr. Anirban Chatterjee

Dr. Anirban Chatterjee

Senior Consultant & Senior Faculty DNB - Orthopedics

D. Ortho, MS (Orthopaedics)
DNB (Orthopaedics), MNAMS
Fellow Hand Surgery (UK)
Fellow Paediatric Orthopaedics (Singapore)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Souvik Roy Choudhury

Dr. Souvik Roy Choudhury

Senior Consultant

MS (ENT), RCPS LONDON affiliated training in Cochlear Implant Surgery, Fellowship in SLEEP APNOEA ( OSA ) surgery from ASIA SLEEP CENTER, SINGAPORE


Monday to Saturday (Except Thursday)
10am – 4pm

Dr. Apurva Siva

Dr. Apurva Siva

Consultant & PG Teacher

MD, DM (Gastroenterology)


By appointment only

Prof. (Dr) Subir Gangopadhyay

Prof. (Dr) Subir Gangopadhyay

Senior Consultant & Advisor (Medica Oncology)

DMRT, MD - Radiotherapy


Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
11am – 3pm
Tuesday & Friday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Sudeep Das

Dr. Sudeep Das

Head, Consultant of Medical Oncology

(MD Radiotherapy), DM (Medical Oncology)


Monday – Friday
10am – 5pm
Saturday
By appointment

Dr. Reema Dey

Dr. Reema Dey

Consultant Psychiatry

MD (Psychiatry), MRCPsych I & II


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Aritra Sarkar

Dr. Aritra Sarkar

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy)


Monday 5pm – 7pm
Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
10am – 12:30pm
Wednesday & Saturday
12pm – 2:30pm

Dr. Abir Mukherjee

Dr. Abir Mukherjee

Sr. Consultant Psychiatrist

MD (Psychiatry), DNB, MRC Psych


Tuesday & Thursday
12pm – 5pm
By appointment

Dr. Anuttama Banerjee

Dr. Anuttama Banerjee

Consultant Clinical Psychologist

B.A. (Psychology), M.A. (Applied Psychology), P.hd (Applied Psychology)


Wednesday
10am – 1pm
By appointment

Dr. Akhilesh Agarwal

Dr. Akhilesh Agarwal

Consultant

MS (Gen Surgery), MCh (Plastic Surgery)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
10:30am – 11am

Dr. Abhijit Chanda

Dr. Abhijit Chanda

Senior Consultant & Head

MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)
DNB (Endocrinology)


Monday & Tuesday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Dipak Kumar Ray

Dr. Dipak Kumar Ray

Consultant - Department of Rheumatology

MD (General Medicine), MRCP(UK) M.SC (Clinical Rheumatology), FRCP


Monday, Tuesday & Friday
12pm – 3pm

Dr. Cinjini Das

Dr. Cinjini Das

Consultant (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)

MS(General Surgery), Post Doctoral Fellowship (Surgical Oncology), MCh (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery), Post MCh Fellowship (Microvacular Surgery)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 1pm

Dr. Sandeep Saha

Dr. Sandeep Saha

Consultant

MD, DM (Clinical Haematology)


Monday, Wednesday & Saturday
4pm – 5pm
Thursday
5pm – 7pm

Ms. Sanghamitra Chakraborty

Ms. Sanghamitra Chakraborty

Consultant

B.Sc (Dip Diet)


Monday – Friday
3pm – 5pm
By appointment

Dr. Kumar Jyoti Chatterjee

Dr. Kumar Jyoti Chatterjee

Dental Surgeon

BDS, PGCE


Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Swarnali Dutta

Dr. Swarnali Dutta

Consultant

MS(Obst.& Gynae)


Monday to Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Rajiv Chatterjee

Dr. Rajiv Chatterjee

Senior Consultant & Faculty – DNB Orthopedics

D Ortho, MS(Ortho), DNB (Ortho)


Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday
2pm – 3pm

Dr. Subhankar Bhattacharya

Dr. Subhankar Bhattacharya

Senior Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Cardio Thoracic Surgery)


Monday, Thursday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Sunandan Basu

Dr. Sunandan Basu

Consultant

FRCS, EANS, European Certificate of Neurosurgery


Monday to Saturday
8am – 9am & 1pm – 3PM

Dr. Anish Kumar Ghosh

Dr. Anish Kumar Ghosh

Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Neurology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM -3PM (Monday 10AM – 12PM)

Dr. Sujit Kumar Sinha

Dr. Sujit Kumar Sinha

Consultant

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Urology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM-4PM (Sat 10am-1pm)

Dr. Snigdhendu Chand

Dr. Snigdhendu Chand

Consultant

DNB (General Surgery), FIAGES, EFIAGES
Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Certified in Laser Proctology


Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
9am – 1pm

Dr. Ranjan Kumar Das

Dr. Ranjan Kumar Das

Advisor - Department of Respiratory Medicine

MD (TB & Respiratory Disease) & DMRD


Monday to Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay

Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay

Senior Consultant & Post Graduate Faculty

Sr. Consultant & Faculty – DNB General Medicine

MD (Internal Medicine)


Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
11am – 2pm
Thursday & Friday
1pm – 4pm

Dr. Chinmoy Kumar Maity

Dr. Chinmoy Kumar Maity

Sr. Consultant - Internal & Geriatric Medicine

DTM&H, MD(Gen. Medicine), MRCP (UK), FRCP (Glasgow)


Tuesday
2pm – 6pm

Dr. Chandrima Dasgupta

Dr. Chandrima Dasgupta

Consultant (Visiting)

FRCOG (London), CCT, DFFP


Monday to Friday
12pm – 2pm

Dr. Barnali Chowdhury

Dr. Barnali Chowdhury

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy)


By appointment only

(Lt Gen) Dr. Anup Banerji

(Lt Gen) Dr. Anup Banerji

Senior Consultant – Medica Institute of Cardiac Sciences (Visiting)

MBBS, MD (General Medicine) & DM (Cardiology)


Monday to Friday – 10am – 1pm & 3pm – 5pm
Saturday – 4pm – 5pm

Dr. Anjan Das

Dr. Anjan Das

Consultant

MS (ENT)


Monday, Thursday (4pm – 6pm)
Friday (4pm – 6pm)

Dr. Kaushik Biswas

Dr. Kaushik Biswas

Senior Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday – Thursday
10am – 2pm

Mr. Ranvijay Kumar Yadav

Mr. Ranvijay Kumar Yadav

AGM, Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

B.Sc (Hons), B.P.T (Velloe), M.P.T (MSS), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
8am – 4pm (Available by Appointment)

Dr. Amrita Das

Dr. Amrita Das

Dental Surgeon

B.D.S(WBUHS), MPH (U.K.), FAGE


Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Saudip Sen

Dr. Saudip Sen

Consultant - Ophthalmologist (Visiting)

DO (Diploma in Ophthalmology)


By appointment only

Dr. Shaswati Sengupta Datta

Dr. Shaswati Sengupta Datta

Consultant

MBBS, MS ENT Gold Medalist,
Fellowship in Sleep Apnoea Surgery (Singapore) Trained in Sialendoscopy & Cochlear Implant ( Mumbai, RCS, London)
AMA Accredited by NASBS (USA)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Nicola Judith Flynn

Dr. Nicola Judith Flynn

Head - Department of Perinatal Medicine & Neonatology

MD (Paediatrics)


Monday – Saturday
12pm to 3pm

Dr. Arunava Roy

Dr. Arunava Roy

Senior Consultant & Head (Gynecologic Oncology & Women Cancer Initiative)

DGO, DNB (O&G), Clinical Fellowship in Gynaecologic Oncology and Fellow of Indian Academia of Obstetrics & Gynaecology


Monday, Wednesday & Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Mrinal Bandhu Das

Dr. Mrinal Bandhu Das

Senior Consultant

MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (CVTS)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm
By appointments only

Dr. Soumya Kanti Bag

Dr. Soumya Kanti Bag

Consultant (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)

MS - General Surgery, M.Ch (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery), I.P.G.M.E.R


Monday – Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Sanjeev Garg

Dr. Sanjeev Garg

Head, Non-Invasive Cardiology

MD (General Medicine)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Poulomi Saha

Dr. Poulomi Saha

Consultant

MS (ENT)


Tuesday & Saturday
5pm – 6pm

Dr. Pranab Kumar Nandy

Dr. Pranab Kumar Nandy

Consultant

MD (Nephrology)


Firday
3PM – 4PM

Dr. Kumar Gauraw

Dr. Kumar Gauraw

Consultant

MBBS, MS (Surgery), DNB (Urology)


Monday to Saturday
10AM-12PM

Dr. Nirmalya Ray

Dr. Nirmalya Ray

Consultant - Neuro Interventional Radiologist

MBBS, MD, DNB, DM, EBIR, EDiINR, EDSI, MNAMS


Dr. Debottam Bandyopadhyay

Dr. Debottam Bandyopadhyay

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (General Medicine), DM (Medical Gastroenterology)


By appointment only

Dr. Somodyuti Chandra

Dr. Somodyuti Chandra

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Gold Medalist)
DNB, SCE-Dermatology (UK), FRGUHS
Fellowship in Aesthetic Medicine and Lasers


Wednesday & Thursday
1pm – 3pm

Dr. Suman Kumari

Dr. Suman Kumari

Consultant Preventive Gynae-Oncology, Cancer Screening Incharge

MS in Obstetrics and Gynaecology (OBGY), Certified in Cancer Screening


Monday – Friday
12 pm – 2 pm

Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak

Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak

Consultant Psychiatrist

MRC Psychology, CCT in General Adult Psychiatry with Endorsement in Liaison Psychiatry


Wednesday – 5pm – 7pm
Saturday – 12pm – 2pm

Dr. Nandini Biswas

Dr. Nandini Biswas

Consultant

MRCP, CSST (Respiratory & Gen Medicine), FRCP


Monday & Thursday
1pm – 5pm
Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
12pm – 4:30pm

Dr. Moumita Chatterjee

Dr. Moumita Chatterjee

Consultant - Department of Respiratory Medicine

MD (Pulmonary Medicine), DNB (Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine/ Pulmonary Medicine)


Monday – Saturday
10am – 4pm

Dr. Sk Hammadur Rahaman

Dr. Sk Hammadur Rahaman

Consultant (Department of Endocrinology)

MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday – Saturday (Except Thursday)
10am – 3pm

Dr. Gouranga Charan Nayak

Dr. Gouranga Charan Nayak

Consultant

DNB (General Surgery), FIAGES, EFIAGES
Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Certified in Laser Proctology


Tuesday & Friday
11am – 1pm

Dr. Uttio Gupta

Dr. Uttio Gupta

Consultant

MBBS,MD-Gen Med,DM-Endoc


Monday – Saturday
11am – 3pm

Dr. Arghya Mukherjee

Dr. Arghya Mukherjee

Senior Consultant - Department of Anesthesiology & Pain Management

MBBS, MD (Anesthesiology), FLPM(Pain Management), CCEPC(Palliative Care


Monday to Saturday
2pm – 5pm

Dr. Prasanta Debnath

Dr. Prasanta Debnath

Associate Consultant

MD(General Medicine), DM(Gastro), DNB(Gastroenterology)


Monday to Saturday
12pm – 1pm

Dr. Gautam Das

Dr. Gautam Das

Consultant - Pain Medicine

MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), Fellow of Interventional Pain Practice


By Appointment Only

Dr. Arnob Biswas

Dr. Arnob Biswas

Consultant Prosthodontist

BDS, MDS


Wednesday & Saturday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Harsh Dhar

Dr. Harsh Dhar

Head, Consultant of Head Neck Cancer Surgery

MS (ENT), MCh (Head and Neck Surgery)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Aniruddha Ghosh

Dr. Aniruddha Ghosh

Consultant (Visiting)

MD - Paediatrics, DNB - Paediatrics


Wednesday & Friday
4pm – 5pm

Dr. Ashutosh Samal

Dr. Ashutosh Samal

Junior Consultant

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (CTVS)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm
By appointments only

Dr. Rahul Samanta

Dr. Rahul Samanta

Associate Consultant

MD (Med), DNB (Gastroenterology)


By appointment only

Dr. J. Naik

Dr. J. Naik

Senior Consultant (Interventional)

MD (General Medicine), DM (Cardiology)


Saturday
10am – 1pm
By appointments only

Dr. Suryasish Sengupta

Dr. Suryasish Sengupta

Consultant

DNB(Surgery), FMAS


By appointment only

Dr. Ashis Das

Dr. Ashis Das

Consultant

MD (General Medicine), DM (Neurology)


Monday to Friday
9AM -10AM

Ms. Ankita Malik

Ms. Ankita Malik

Lactation Consultant (Visiting)

BA, CAPPA Lactation Educator Certification


By Appointment Only

Dr. Debapi Roy

Dr. Debapi Roy

Visiting Consultant

MS (Orthopedics)


Friday
5pm to 7pm

Dr. Santanu Banerjee

Dr. Santanu Banerjee

Sr. Consultant - Internal Medicine

MBBS, MD(General Medicine)-Sr. Consultant-Internal Medicine


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
12pm – 1pm
Thursday & Saturday
10:30am – 11:30am

Dr. Sourav Das

Dr. Sourav Das

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, MD (Psych), DNB (NBE), MRCPsych, IBSM (WSF), Certificate Course in Addiction Medicine(NIMHANS), International Certification in Addiction Medicine (ISAM, Canada)


Saturday
3pm – 7pm
By appointment

Ms. Imon Neogi

Ms. Imon Neogi

Consultant - Department of Psychology (Visiting)

B.Sc, M.Sc, Certificate in CBT, Certificate in Narrative Therapy


Thursday
1pm – 3pm
By appointment

Dr. Arnab Bera

Dr. Arnab Bera

Consultant

MD(Pulmonary Medicine), DNB(Pulmonary Medicine), Fellowship in Critical Care Medicine


Monday – Saturday
11am – 1pm & 3pm – 5pm

Dr. Prarthna Jyaseelan

Dr. Prarthna Jyaseelan

Associate Consultant - Department of Palliative Medicine

MBBS, MD (Palliative Medicine


Thursday & Saturday
3pm – 6pm

Dr. Arindam Mondal

Dr. Arindam Mondal

Consultant

MS (General Surgery), MCh (Surgical Oncology)


Monday – Saturday
10am – 2pm

Dr. Souptik Gangopadhyay

Dr. Souptik Gangopadhyay

Consultant

MS (Obstetrics & Gynecology), DNB, MNAMS, Fellowship in Gynaecological Oncology


Monday – Saturday (Except Thursday)
10am – 3pm

Dr. Aadil Adnan

Dr. Aadil Adnan

Head- Department of Nuclear Medicine

MBBS, MD(Nuclear Medicine)


Monday to Saturday
11 am – 1 pm

Mr. Pushpaketu Koner

Mr. Pushpaketu Koner

Musculoskeletal & manual therapist (Visiting)

MSPT (UK), MCSP (UK), MHPC (UK), MIAP, BPT


Available by appointment
between 10am – 6pm

Dr. Aditi Deb

Dr. Aditi Deb

Consultant

MS (ENT)


Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday, Saturday
9AM – 11AM

Dr. Debashish Adhikary

Dr. Debashish Adhikary

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (Orthopedics)


Tuesday & Wednesday
5pm – 7 pm

Ms. Arunima Datta

Ms. Arunima Datta

Clinical Psychologist

BA - Psychology, MA - Psychology, Observership - Palliative Care & Psychology (Tata Memorial Hospital)


Monday – Saturday
9am – 4pm

Dr. Silima Subhasnigdha Tarenia

Dr. Silima Subhasnigdha Tarenia

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Rohit Rungta

Dr. Rohit Rungta

Senior Consultant Nephrologist & Renal Transplant Physician

MBBS, MD (Medicine), DNB (Nephrology), MRCP (UK) (SCE, Nephrology), FISN (Fellow, International Society of Nephrology), FASN (Fellow, American Society of Nephrology)


Monday to Saturday
12PM-6PM

Ms. Sohini Saha

Ms. Sohini Saha

Consultant - Psychologist

Master Degree in Applied Psychology

PG Diploma in Psychiatric Counselling


Monday to Friday
10am to 3pm (By Appointment)

Dr. Azhar Alam

Dr. Azhar Alam

Consultant

DNB General Surgery, MRCS A (UK), FIAGES (Gastro Intestinal Surgery), FMAS (Minimal Access Surgery), MNAMS (New Delhi)


By Appointment only

Dr. Shilpita Banerjee

Dr. Shilpita Banerjee

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (Obst. & Gynae.), Fellowship in Obstetric, Ultrasound (Medicscan), FNB (High-risk Pregnancy & Perinatology)


Monday – Saturday
12pm – 3pm

Dr. Sarmistha Basak

Dr. Sarmistha Basak

Associate Consultant 

M.Sc (Practical Dermatology), MD (Anatomy)
Diploma in Maternity & Child Welfare


Monday – 11am – 1pm
Friday -1:30pm – 3:30pm

Dr. Arijit Dutta Chowdhury

Dr. Arijit Dutta Chowdhury

Consultant Psychiatrist (Visiting)

MD (Psychiatry), DPM (Psychiatry)


Monday & Wednesday
2pm – 3pm
Friday
11am – 12pm

Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay

Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay

Consultant Paediatric Surgeon (Visiting)

MS, MCH (Paed Surgery)


Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
10am – 11am

Dr. Rupa Banerjee

Dr. Rupa Banerjee

Consultant - Pediatric and Neonatal Surgery
Pediatric Urology and Laparoscopic Surgery

MBBS, DrNB Pediatric Surgery (Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, New Delhi)


Mon, Fri & Sat
4 pm to 5 pm

Ms. Preethy Alexander

Ms. Preethy Alexander

Senior Consultant

B.SC (OT)


Available by appointment between 10am – 6pm

Mr. Abhilash P.K.

Mr. Abhilash P.K.

Ayurvedic & Sports Therapist

BSc, BPT, MPT (MSS), MIAP


Monday to Sunday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Manas De

Dr. Manas De

Oral, Maxillofacial Surgeon

MDS (Perio, Cal). FDSRCS (Eng).


By appointment only

Dr. Anant Pal Singh

Dr. Anant Pal Singh

Dental Surgeon

BDS


Monday & Saturday
2pm – 5pm

Dr. Souvik Chatterjee

Dr. Souvik Chatterjee

Consultant (Uro Surgeon)

M.S. (Internal Medicine), D.N.B., F.M.A.S., MNAMS (Member of National Academy of Medical Sciences), M.Ch. Urology


By Appointment

Dr. Kousik Nandy

Dr. Kousik Nandy

Consultant – Surgical Oncology (Musculoskeletal)

MS (ORTHOPAEDICS), DNB (ORTHOPAEDICS), MNAMS, Ex senior registrar, Bone and Soft Tissue, TMH, Mumbai


Monday – Saturday
10am – 1pm

Dr. Soumya Das

Dr. Soumya Das

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, DTCD (Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases), MD (TB and Respiratory Medicine), FCCP, Hermes Diplomate


Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Arnab Sarkar

Dr. Arnab Sarkar

Junior Consultant

MD ( Medicine)


By Appointment Only

Dr. Arnab Duary

Dr. Arnab Duary

Consultant - Department of MIKD- Nephrology

MBBS, MD , DNB (Nephrology)


Thursday
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Dr. Partha Pratim Dutta

Dr. Partha Pratim Dutta

Consultant - Urologist & Andrologist

MS, DNB (Urosurgery)


By Appointment

Dr. Pooja Agarwal

Dr. Pooja Agarwal

Consultant – Breast Surgery

MS - General Surgery, Fellowship - Surgical Oncology, Fellowship - Breast Onco-Surgery


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm

Dr. Kajari Mukherjee

Dr. Kajari Mukherjee

Consultant (Visiting)

DNB (Obs & Gynae)


By appointment only

Dr. Dipankar Sircar

Dr. Dipankar Sircar

Consultant Nephrologist (Visiting)

MD - General Surgery, DM - Nephrology


Monday
1PM – 2PM

Dr. Amlan Chakraborty

Dr. Amlan Chakraborty

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - General Surgery, Diploma of Fellowship (FRCS Glasg)


Wednesday
5PM-7PM

Dr. Sujit Bhattacharya

Dr. Sujit Bhattacharya

Senior Consultant (Visiting)

MD(Medicine), DM(Endocrinology), DNB(Medicine), MRCP(UK)


Monday & Friday
12pm – 1pm

Dr. Tapas Guha

Dr. Tapas Guha

Consultant

Geriatric Medicine

DTCD, MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP, Fellow of Royal Society of Medicine (London)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
10am – 12pm
Tuesday & Thursday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. (Prof.) Somnath Laha

Dr. (Prof.) Somnath Laha

Senior Consultant & PG Teacher

MD (O&G)


Wednesday & Friday
10am – 12pm
By appointment only

Dr. Sumita Ghosh

Dr. Sumita Ghosh

Consultant - Department of Internal Medicine

MBBS, DNB, Post Graduate Diploma in Family Medicine - CMC Vellore


Mon, Wed & Fri
12pm – 2pm
Tues, Thurs & Sat
10am – 2pm

Dr. Puspaketu Koner (PT)

Dr. Puspaketu Koner (PT)

Senior Consultant & Chartered Physiotherapist (UK)

MSPT(UK), MCSP(UK), MHPC(UK), BPT, MIAP


Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
2pm – 6pm (by prior appointment)

Dr. Asish Kr Mandal

Dr. Asish Kr Mandal

Consultant (Visiting)

DOrtho, DNB


Monday and Wednesday
5pm to 7pm

Dr. Sayantan Mukherjee

Dr. Sayantan Mukherjee

Consultant Endodontist

BDS, MDS


Wednesday
4pm – 5pm

Dr. Ishad Aggarwal

Dr. Ishad Aggarwal

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Dermatology)


Friday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Kushankur Guha

Dr. Kushankur Guha

Consultant

MS - General Surgery, Fellowship - Minimal Access Surgery


By Appointment

Dr. Vishal Jalan

Dr. Vishal Jalan

Consultant- Department of Urology, Surgical Oncology and Robotic Surgery

MBBS, MS, MCH


Monday – Saturday
9am – 5 pm

Dr. Subhasish Dey

Dr. Subhasish Dey

Consultant – Department of Medica Institute of Kidney Diseases (Visiting)

MD - Paediatrics, DM - Nephrology


Wednesday
10AM – 11AM

Dr. Shamik Hait

Dr. Shamik Hait

Consultant (Visiting)

D ORTHO, DNB, MNAMS


Thursday and Saturday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Pankaj Kumar Halder

Dr. Pankaj Kumar Halder

Consultant Paediatric Surgeon (Visiting)

MS( General Surgery), M.Ch - Paediatric Surgery


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
4pm – 5pm

Dr. Sanjeev S Mukherjee

Dr. Sanjeev S Mukherjee

Senior Consultant lnterventional Cardiologist & Electrophysiologist

MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Cardiology), PDF (EP)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm

Dr. Anay Kumar Gupta

Dr. Anay Kumar Gupta

Consultant Ear,Nose,Throat (Visiting)

DLO, MRCS - Part 1(Glasgow), FRCS - Edinburgh


Thursday & Saturday
3PM – 5PM

Dr. Nipa Gandhi

Dr. Nipa Gandhi

Dental Surgeon & Laser Specialist

BDS (Cal), PGDHHM


By appointment only

Dr. Angshuman Bhattacharya

Dr. Angshuman Bhattacharya

Consultant Orthodontist

BDS, MDS (AIIMS), DNB


By appointment only

Dr. Jyoti Prakash

Dr. Jyoti Prakash

Consultant (Visiting)

M.S. (Ortho), M.Ch (Ortho)


By appointment only

Deepika Mishra

Deepika Mishra

Senior Executive Physiotherapist

BPT [NILD] , MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Abhishek Das

Dr. Abhishek Das

Consultant

Jr. Consultant & Faculty – DNB General Medicine

MD - General Medicine


Monday – Saturday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Kalyan Kar

Dr. Kalyan Kar

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (General Surgery), FRCS(Edin)


By Appointment

Dr. Rana Rathor Roy

Dr. Rana Rathor Roy

Senior Consultant Interventional Cardiologist

MBBS, MD (General Medicine), DM (Cardiology)


Monday to Saturday
12pm – 4pm

Dr. Romita Dey

Dr. Romita Dey

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr. Abhik Pyne

Dr. Abhik Pyne

Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon (Visiting)

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr. Amvrin Chatterjee

Dr. Amvrin Chatterjee

Consultant

MS - General Surgery, DNB - General Surgery, MCH - Urology


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Tanoy Bose

Dr. Tanoy Bose

Consultant (Visiting)

Rheumatology Specialist

MD (General Medicine)


Monday to Thursday
11am – 1pm
Friday
3pm – 4pm

Dr. Kumkum Pahari

Dr. Kumkum Pahari

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Obs & Gynae)


Mon, Thu & Sat
11am – 1pm

Saurav Anand

Saurav Anand

Senior Executive Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT( ortho), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
12pm – 8pm

Dr. Gourab Goel

Dr. Gourab Goel

Consultant - Urology, Surgical Oncology & Robotic Surgery

MBBS, MS (General Surgery), MCh (Urology), DrNB (Urology)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Kuntal Maity

Dr. Kuntal Maity

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - Oto-Rhino-Laryngology


Tuesday
9am – 11am
Tuesday and Thursday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Kaushik Sil

Dr. Kaushik Sil

Consultant –Department of Neurosurgery (Visiting)

MBBS, MS(Gen Surgery) & DNB (Neurosurgery)


Monday & Friday
2PM – 4PM
Wednesday
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Soumik Basu

Dr. Soumik Basu

Consultant (Interventional)

MD, DM (Cardiology)


Monday
10am – 1pm
By appointments only

Dr. Anil Kumar Singhi

Dr. Anil Kumar Singhi

Head - Paediatric Cardiology & Senior Interventional Cardiologist

MD (Paediatrics), FNB (Paediatric Cardiology)
Fellowship (Cardiology)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 3pm

Dr. Shamik Gope

Dr. Shamik Gope

Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon (Visiting)

BDS, MDS (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery)


By appointment only

Dr. Rajesh Majumdar Chaudhuri

Dr. Rajesh Majumdar Chaudhuri

Consultant (visiting)

MBBS, DO in Ophthalmology, MRC Ophthalmology (Part 1) & FRCS (Ophthalmology)


By appointment only

Dr. Tanushree Bera

Dr. Tanushree Bera

Dental Surgeon

BDS


By appointment only

Dr. Souvik Paul

Dr. Souvik Paul

Consultant

M.D. (Physician), M.D. (Anesth & Critical Care), IDCCM (Critical Care)
Fellow Pain Management
Clinical Andrology (ASRM, USA)
ECFMG (USA)


As per oncall rota (Everyday 10 am – 5 pm)

Dr. Susmita Chattopadhyay

Dr. Susmita Chattopadhyay

Consultant (Visiting)

MD(Obs & Gyne),DNB(Obs & Gyne),MRCOG,CCT


Friday
3pm – 4:30pm

Dr. Nilotpal Dutta

Dr. Nilotpal Dutta

Consultant - Department of Neuro-Otology (Vertigo & Balance Clinic)

MBBS, DLO, MS (ENT) MRCS (ENT) (UK) DOHNS (England), FRSPH (London), MRCPS GLASGOW (UK)
Fellowship in Neurotology (Vertigo & Balance Disorders)(Cal),(Chennai)
Trained in Pediatric Vestibular Medicine, Liverpool(UK)


Monday to Saturday
10am -3pm

Ashish Kumar

Ashish Kumar

Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT (Sports)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Arnab Nandy

Dr. Arnab Nandy

Consultant(Visiting)

MBBS, MS, DNB


By Appointment only

Dr. Satadru Roy

Dr. Satadru Roy

Junior Consultant - Surgical Oncology - Head and Neck

BDS, MDS, Fellowship in Oral Onco-Surgery, Fellowship in Oral Oncology


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
3pm – 5pm

Dr. Amiya Kumar Mishra

Dr. Amiya Kumar Mishra

Sr. Consultant & HOD, Dept. of Anaesthesia

Faculty – DNB Anaesthesiology

MBBS, MD (Anaesthesia) FIPM (Pain Medicine), IDRA (ICA) & FCPM (Trivandrum institute of Palliative Sciences), MBA (Hospital Administration)

BLS/ACLS / PALS Instructor

ATLS Provider


By appointment only

Dr. Manish Kumar

Dr. Manish Kumar

Interventional Radiologist

MD (Radiodiagnosis), FVIR


Tuesday & Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Sanjoy Sen Gupta

Dr. Sanjoy Sen Gupta

Consultant - Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery

MBBS, DNB, Mch


Monday to Saturday
10am – 6pm (By Appointments)

Dr. Mrinal Kanti Roy

Dr. Mrinal Kanti Roy

Junior Consultant - Department of Urology

MBBS, DGO


Monday – Saturday
10am – 2:30pm

Dr. Naba Kumar Saha

Dr. Naba Kumar Saha

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - General Surgery


By Appointment only

Dr. Arindam Pande

Dr. Arindam Pande

Senior Consultant, Department of Cardiology, Consultant Interventional Cardiologist

MBBS (Honours), MD (Medicine), DM (Cardiology)
FICC,FESC,FSCAI(USA),FACC(USA), FRCP(Glasg)


Monday to Saturday
11:30am – 2:30pm

Dr. Vinay Kumar

Dr. Vinay Kumar

Radiologist - Clinical Imaging & Interventional Radiology

MBBS, DNB in Radiology


Monday to Saturday
10am – 6pm

Dr. Surabhi Maheswari

Dr. Surabhi Maheswari

Dental Surgeon

BDS


By appointment only

Dr. Sankar Nath Jha

Dr. Sankar Nath Jha

Consultant- General Medicine (Visiting)

MD (Community Medicine), Diploma Endocrinology, M.Sc Endocrinology, Diploma Diabetology, MRCP General Medicine


Wednesday & Friday
5pm – 7pm

Sumit Kumar

Sumit Kumar

Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT (Orthopaedic)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Jaya Choudhary

Dr. Jaya Choudhary

Sr. Consultant & Faculty – DNB Anaesthesiology

MD (Anaesthesiology)


By appointment only

Dr. Kaustuv Roy

Dr. Kaustuv Roy

Consultant Maxillo-Facial Surgery (Visiting)

BDS, MFDS-RCPS,
MOMS-RCPS (Glasg), FFD-RCS (Ire)


By appointment only

Dr. Gopinath Maiti

Dr. Gopinath Maiti

Consultant (Visiting )

D. Ortho (General Surg), MS Ortho(Cal)


Tuesday and Thursday
5pm – 7pm

Dr. Rahul Naskar

Dr. Rahul Naskar

Associate Consultant - General and GI Surgery

MBBS, MS - General Surgery


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
12pm – 2pm

Dr. Anirban Chakraborty

Dr. Anirban Chakraborty

Consultant (Visiting)

MRCP, FRCP, CCST (UK)


Tuesday & Friday
1pm – 3pm

Dr. Shumayou Dutta

Dr. Shumayou Dutta

Consultant (Visiting)

MS (Orthopedics), FASSI


Tuesday to Thursday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Debajyoti Das

Dr. Debajyoti Das

Associate Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, MS (ENT)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday(5pm to 7pm)
Tuesday & Thursday(4pm to 7pm)
Saturday(2pm to 5pm)

Dr. Swagatika Panda

Dr. Swagatika Panda

Consultant (Visiting)

MD(Obstetrics & Gynaecology)


Monday & Friday
10am – 12pm

Bal Mukund Singh

Bal Mukund Singh

Senior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Zeeshan Khan

Dr. Zeeshan Khan

Consultant- Maxillo-Facial Surgery (Visiting)

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr. Pradip Kumar Mondal

Dr. Pradip Kumar Mondal

Consultant

MD (Med), DM (Medical Oncology) & Fellowship in Medical Oncology


Monday to Friday
10am – 5pm
Saturday
By appointment

Dr. Kaustav Debnath

Dr. Kaustav Debnath

Consultant & Faculty – DNB Orthopedics - Medica Institute of Orthopedic Sciences

D. Ortho, DNB (Orthopaedics)


Monday to Saturday
9:30am – 12:30pm

By appointment only

Dr. Aratrika Chakraborty

Dr. Aratrika Chakraborty

Oral Pathologist

BDS, MDS


By appointment only

Dr. Anup Shyamal

Dr. Anup Shyamal

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Anatomy), Fellowship in Intensive Care Medicine (Medvarsity) & Cardiac Emergency, Postgraduate certificate course in Clinical Cardiology(IMA AKN Sinha Institute).


Monday – Saturday
5Pm -7Pm

Dr. Debopriyo Mondal

Dr. Debopriyo Mondal

Consultant, Interventional Cardiologist

MBBS (Honours, Gold Medalist), MD Internal Medicine (PGIMER , Delhi) (Gold Medalist)
DM-Cardiology SCTIMST, Trivandrum-Institute of National Importance (G.O.I)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm

Dr. Nirmal Dutta

Dr. Nirmal Dutta

Consultant-Department of Perinatal Medicine and Neonatology

MBBS, DCH, FAIMS, FCCP, Postgraduate Diploma in Paediatric Nutrition(PGPN)


Monday – Saturday
11am – 1pm

S. Sharwin Singh

S. Sharwin Singh

Senior Respiratory therapist

Diploma in Critical Care Therapy


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Kasturi H Bandyopadhyay

Dr. Kasturi H Bandyopadhyay

Sr. Consultant & Faculty – DNB Anaesthesiology

MBBS, DA, DNB (Anaesthesiology), MNAMS, IDRA( ICA), ICM (NHCA Singapore), FCPM (Trivandrum Institute of Palliative Sciences)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 6:30pm

Dr. Ashesh Halder

Dr. Ashesh Halder

Consultant

MBBS ( Gold Medalist), MD ( Medicine, Gold Medalist), DM ( Cardiology),
Fellowship in Electrophysiology


Mon – Sat (Except Thursday)
11am – 3pm (Wednesday 10am – 12pm)

Dr. Mumtaz Afzal

Dr. Mumtaz Afzal

Sr. Consultant & Faculty - DNB Anaesthesiology

MBBS, DA, DNB (Anaesthesiology), IDRA(ICA), FCPM(Trivandrum Institute of Palliative Sciences), PGDMLE (National Law School Bangalore)

BLS/ACLS Instructor


Monday to Saturday
9am – 6:30pm

Dr. Samik Bandyopadhyay

Dr. Samik Bandyopadhyay

Consultant (Visiting)

MD - General Medicine


Tuesday & Saturday
1pm – 2:30pm

Dr. Kamlesh Kothari

Dr. Kamlesh Kothari

Consultant -Maxillo-Facial Surgeon (visiting)

BDS, MDS, DNB


By appointment only

Dr. Kalaichelvi Gopal

Dr. Kalaichelvi Gopal

Junior Consultant 

MD Physician, DNB


Tuesday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Ms. Madhurima Das

Ms. Madhurima Das

Psychologist

M.Sc in Applied Psychology (Stress management and community psychology)


Friday & Saturday
1pm – 5pm

Dr. Rizwan Sadique

Dr. Rizwan Sadique

Consultant- Health Checkup

Diploma in Sports Medicine, Diploma in Industrial Hygiene & Diploma in Hospital & Health Management.


Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
9am – 11am

Dr. Akshay Gadre

Dr. Akshay Gadre

Jr. Consultant & Faculty – DNB Anaesthesiology

MBBS, DA, DNB (Anaesthesiology), FIPM, IDRA (ICA), FCPM (Trivendrum Institute Of Palliative Sciences)


Monday to Saturday
9am – 6:30pm

Dr. Antara Biswas

Dr. Antara Biswas

Consultant(Visiting) - Department of Perinatal Medicine and Neonatology

MBBS, MD (Pediatric Medicine)


Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
4pm – 6pm

Dr. Seema Surana

Dr. Seema Surana

Consultant(Visiting) - Department of Obstretics and Gynecology

MBBS, DGO, MS(O&G)


Monday
4pm – 6pm
Wednesday
4pm – 7pm

Dr. Abhinay Tibdewal

Dr. Abhinay Tibdewal

Consultant - MICS - Interventional Cardiology

MBBS, , Diploma in Clinical Cardiology, MD(Internal Medicine), DNB(Internal Medicine), DM (Cardiology)


Monday, Wednesday and Friday
12 pm – 4 pm

Dr. Yogiraj Ray

Dr. Yogiraj Ray

Consultant (Visiting)

MD - Tropical Medicine, DM - Infectious Disease


Wednesday (5Pm – 7Pm)
Saturday (3Pm – 5Pm)

Dr. Paramita Chattopadhyay

Dr. Paramita Chattopadhyay

Associate Consultant 

DGO DGO, Laparoscopic training,FOGSI Certified Obst & Gynae USG Training


Monday – Saturday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Sriniket Mohan Raghavan

Dr. Sriniket Mohan Raghavan

Consultant – Surgical Oncology (General & GI surgery)

MS (Genaral Surgery)- IPGME&R Kolkata
M.Ch (Surgical Oncology)- Tata Memorial Hospital, Mumbai
Fellowship in Thoracic Oncology- TMH Mumbai
Fellowship in Minimally Invasive Colorectal Surgery & Peritoneal Surface Malignancy, TMH Mumbai
Ex Consultant TMC Varanasi


Monday – Saturday
10am – 2pm

Salman CC

Salman CC

Respiratory therapist

BSc (Respiratory Care Technology)


Monday to Saturday
9am to 5pm

Dr. Pradip Saha

Dr. Pradip Saha

Consultant – MICS - Department of Interventional Cardiology (Visiting)

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Cardiology


By appointment only

Dr. Lahori Roy

Dr. Lahori Roy

Consultant (Visiting)

MS(Obs & Gynae),DNB(Obs & Gynae),MRCOG


By appointment only

Dr. Prabhash Chandra Tripathi

Dr. Prabhash Chandra Tripathi

Consultant - Internal Medicine

MBBS, MD (Medicine)


Tuesday & Thursday
5PM – 7PM

Dr. Pulakesh Sinha

Dr. Pulakesh Sinha

Consultant - MICS - Interventional Cardiology

MBBS, MD(Internal Medicine), DM(Cardiology)


Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
12 pm – 4 pm

S Arathi

S Arathi

Respiratory therapist

Bsc (Respiratory care technology)


Monday to Saturday
9am to 5pm

Dr. Indrani Syam

Dr. Indrani Syam

Consultant (Visiting)

DNB (Internal Medicine),DNB( Cardiology)


By appointment only

Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee

Dr. Ushasi Mukherjee

Consultant Gynaecologist and Obstetrician

MBBS (Gold Medalist) DGO DNB MRCOG1


Monday, Tuesday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Dr. Susmita Basu

Dr. Susmita Basu

Consultant

MBBS, DGO, MD (Anatomy) & DNB (Gyn & Obs)


Tuesday, Thursday (5pm – 7pm)
Saturday (12pm – 2pm)

Dr. Soumendra Nath Haldar

Dr. Soumendra Nath Haldar

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, MD, DM (Infectious Diseases)


Monday & Thursday
5pm – 7 pm (By Appointment)

Sujeet Kumar

Sujeet Kumar

Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT (NILD) MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Uday Vir Gandhi

Dr. Uday Vir Gandhi

Consultant Prosthodontist

BDS, MDS (Cal), PGDHHM


Thursday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Soumya Kanti Mohapatra

Dr. Soumya Kanti Mohapatra

Associate Consultant III

MBBS, DNB, FNB (Pediatric Cardiology)


Mon – Sat
9am -5pm (Wednesday 9am – 12pm)

Dr. Shivanjali Nayak

Dr. Shivanjali Nayak

Consultant (Visiting)

MD (Obst. & Gynae.)


Wednesday & Saturday
10am – 12pm

Rion Nipoon Das

Rion Nipoon Das

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

BSPT


Monday to Friday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Writuparna Das

Dr. Writuparna Das

Consultant (Cardiac Anesthesia)

MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), FIPM


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm
By appointment only

Dr. Abhishek Roy

Dr. Abhishek Roy

Consultant - Medica Institute of Cardiac Sciences

MBBS, MD ( Medicine), DNB( Cardiology)


Mon – Sat (Except Tuesday)
3pm – 5pm

Krishna Murari

Krishna Murari

Junior Consultant Occupational therapist

BOT, MAIOTA


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Hirak Suvra Majumdar

Dr. Hirak Suvra Majumdar

Consultant (Cardiac Anesthesia)

MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm
By appointment only

Dr. Shashi Jindal

Dr. Shashi Jindal

Consultant (Visiting )

MS (Obs & Gynae)


Monday – Friday
4pm – 6pm

Dr. Sunipa Chatterjee

Dr. Sunipa Chatterjee

Consultant (Visiting)

MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology


Wednesday & Saturday
10:30am – 11:30am

Dr. Madhusha Mukhopadhyay

Dr. Madhusha Mukhopadhyay

Attending Consultant

MBBS, DNB, MRCP (UK).


Joydip Hazra

Joydip Hazra

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

B.P.T, MPT (Sports Medicine)


Monday to Saturday
8am – 4pm

Dr. Dipanjan Chatterjee

Dr. Dipanjan Chatterjee

Director - ECMO & Transplant Programme(Heart and Lung) & Head - Department of Cardio - Pulmonary - Critical Care

MBBS, MD, FNB (Cardiac Anesthesia), FECMO


Monday to Sunday
12:30pm – 9pm
By appointments only

Dr. Abhishek Kumar

Dr. Abhishek Kumar

Associate Consultant – Department of Medica Institute of Kidney Diseases

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Nephrology


Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
1pm – 4pm

Dr. Soumyajit Ghosh

Dr. Soumyajit Ghosh

Consultant

MBBS, MS, MCh (CTVS)


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm
By appointment only

Anamika Mandal

Anamika Mandal

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT (Ortho), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Neeraj Kr Jha

Dr. Neeraj Kr Jha

Junior Consultant- Medica Institute of Cardiac Science- CTVS

MBBS, DrNB in CTVS


Monday to Saturday
11am – 4pm
By appointment only

Dr. Shyamal Kumar Debnath

Dr. Shyamal Kumar Debnath

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, DNB, DGO


Wednesday – Saturday
5pm – 7pm

Anuradha Kumari

Anuradha Kumari

Junior Consultant Physiotherapist

BPT, MPT(Ortho), MIAP


Monday to Saturday
9am – 5pm

Dr. Sumanta Dey

Dr. Sumanta Dey

Consultant - Advanced Laparoscopic, Bariatric and GastroIntestinal Surgeon

MBBS(Kol), MS(Kol), DNB(Delhi), MNAMS, FMAS, FAIS FNB- Minimal Access Surgery (GEM Hospital) Fellowship- Surgical Oncology(Tata Medical Center) FALS(Bariatric Surgery), FALS(Robotic Surgery)


Tuesday
2pm – 4pm

Thursday to Saturday
2pm – 4pm

Dr. Abu Haidar Mohammad Suzaur Rahman

Dr. Abu Haidar Mohammad Suzaur Rahman

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS, MSc (Cardiology), MD (Doctorate in Cardiology) Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology


By appointment only

Dr. Shamick Saha

Dr. Shamick Saha

Physician - MICS - Non - Invasive Cardiology

MBBS, Master of Medical Science (Non-Invasive Cardiology)


Wednesday and Saturday
10am – 6pm

Dr. Jajati Sinha

Dr. Jajati Sinha

Consultant(Visiting)- Department of Internal Medicine

MBBS, MD(Medicine)


Monday, Wednesday & Friday
1pm – 2pm

Dr Sourav Kundu

Dr Sourav Kundu

Consultant

MBBS, MD Tropical Medicine, Diploma in Diabetis


Monday & Friday
2:30pm – 3:30pm

Dr. Monika Bhakat

Dr. Monika Bhakat

Medical Officer - Wards

MBBS


Dr. Sonali Dey

Dr. Sonali Dey

Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS (Hons.) , MD Internal Medicine, DM Clinical Immunology & Rheumatology


Monday, Tuesday and Thursday
4 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Subhalaxmi Sengupta

Dr. Subhalaxmi Sengupta

Head, Consultant of Onco Pathology - Medica Lab Advance

MBBS, MD, FRCPATH


By appointment only

Dr. Pinky Saha

Dr. Pinky Saha

Associate Consultant -  Medica Institute of Critical Care

MBBS, MD in Anesthesiology, Dr NB in Critical Care


By apoointments only

Dr. Hrishikesh Mitra

Dr. Hrishikesh Mitra

Registrar - Cardio Pulmonary Care

MBBS, DA


By appointment only

Dr. Sk Majarul Islam

Dr. Sk Majarul Islam

Associate Consultant-Medica Institute of Critical Care

MBBS, MD (Anaes), Doctorate of National Board (DrNB) - Critical Care Medicine


By appointment only

Dr. Niladri Konar

Dr. Niladri Konar

Consultant(Visiting) - Department of Internal Medicine

MBBS, DNB, MRCP, SCE


Monday, Wednesday and Friday
4 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Neha Agarwal

Dr. Neha Agarwal

 Associate Consultant  -  Gynaecology - Onco Surgery

MBBS, DNB OBGY, Dr NB (Gynae Oncology)


Monday to Saturday
10 am – 5 pm

Dr. Prashant Kumar Roy

Dr. Prashant Kumar Roy

Associate Consultant

MBBS, MD ( General Medicine), Dr.NB ( Gastroenterology)


Dr. Shibnath Mondal

Dr. Shibnath Mondal

Senior Consultant (Visiting)

MBBS (Cal), MS General Surgery (Cal), AFRCS(I), MRCSEd, FRCS(UK)


Every Tuesday 2-3pm

Dr. Niket Arora

Dr. Niket Arora

Consultant -Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery

MBBS, DNB, CTVS (Chennai)


Monday to Saturday
10:00am – 5:00pm

Dr. Arpan Choudhury

Dr. Arpan Choudhury

Consultant

MBBS, DNB


Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday
1pm – 3pm

Dr. Nilaksha Bhattacharjee

Dr. Nilaksha Bhattacharjee

Consultant - Cardiothoracic & Vascular Surgery

MBBS, MS (Gen Surgery), MCh (CTVS)


Monday to Saturday
10am – 5pm

Dr. Saurabh Dutta

Dr. Saurabh Dutta

Consultant - Department of Internal Medicine

MBBS, MD (Medicine), ​IDCCM, EDIC, MRCP


Monday – Friday
10am – 11:30am
Saturday
2:30pm – 3:30pm

Dr. Payel Bose

Dr. Payel Bose

Consultant - Critical Care

MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), FBN(Critical care), EDIC, IDCCM, IFCCM, MRCP(II)


As per oncall rota (Everyday 10am – 5pm)

Dr. Dilip Kumar Singri

Dr. Dilip Kumar Singri

Junior Consultant - Critical Care

MBBS, MD(Anesthesia), Dr NB(CCM)


 Dr. Anirban Karmakar

 Dr. Anirban Karmakar

Associate Consultant - Critical Care

MBBS, MD, DNB ( CRITICAL CARE)


As per oncall rota (Everyday 10am – 5pm)

Dr. Avijatri Dutta

Dr. Avijatri Dutta

Attending Consultant - Critical Care

MBBS, IDCCM,IFCCM, Speciality Certificate, Acute Medicine (UK), European Diploma in Critical Care 


As per oncall rota (Everyday 10am – 5pm)

Dr. Puja Trigunait

Dr. Puja Trigunait

Attending Consultant-Medica Institute of Critical Care

MBBS, DM(Critical Care Medicine)


As per oncall rota (Everyday 10am – 5pm)

Dr. Rohan Sen

Dr. Rohan Sen

Senior Registrar

MBBS, MD


Dr. Ajanta Samnata

Dr. Ajanta Samnata

Consultant- Department of Obstretics and Gynecology

 MBBS, MD, DNB 


Thursday
6pm – 7pm

Dr. Amartya Chakraborti

Dr. Amartya Chakraborti

Consultant - Department of Respiratory Medicine

MBBS, D.T. C. D(Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases), D.N. B(Respiratory Medicine), DM (Pulmonary Medicine, Sleep, Critical Care Medicine)


By Appointment

Dr. Vibhu Chatterjee

Dr. Vibhu Chatterjee

Consultant – Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology (Visiting)

MBBS,DGO,DNB (Obst. And Gynae)


Thursday
2pm – 3pm

Dr. Sabuj Sengupta

Dr. Sabuj Sengupta

Consultant – Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology (Visiting)

DGO, MD (Obs & Gynae), Diploma in Gynaecology Endoscopic Surgery


Monday
3pm – 6pm(By appointment)
Friday
4pm – 6pm(By appointment)

Dr. Monita Datta

Dr. Monita Datta

Consultant – Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology (Visiting)

MBBS, MD, MRCOG(Part 1)


Tuesday and Friday
6pm – 8pm

Dr. Ranjan Bhattacharya

Dr. Ranjan Bhattacharya

Consultant – Department of Psychiatry(Visiting)

MBBS, MD(Psychiatry), DNB (Psychiatry), MNAMS


Monday & Saturday
1:30pm – 3:00pm

Dr. Sumantra Kumar Raut

Dr. Sumantra Kumar Raut

Visiting Consultant-Department of Perinatal Medicine & Neonatology

MBBS, MD(peds), DM (Pediatric Nephrology) ISPN


By Appointment

Dr. Arup Ratan Mondal

Dr. Arup Ratan Mondal

Junior Consultant - Department of Perinatal Medicine & Neonatology

MBBS,MD(Paediatrics), NNF Fellowship in Neonatology


Monday to Saturday
12pm to 3pm

Dr. Suparna Kanti Pal

Dr. Suparna Kanti Pal

Consultant - Department of Radiation Oncology

MBBS, DMRT,MD(Radiotherapy), Post graduate Diploma in Medical Law and Ethics


By Appointments Only

Dr. Rahul Rajan

Dr. Rahul Rajan

Junior Consultant - Department of Anesthesiology

MBBS, MD(Anesthesiology)


By Appointment Only

Medica Superspecialty Hospital Request Appointment Medica Superspecialty Hospital Call Us